Hyperlinks

Technical support discussions and Bug Reports – You find em, we squash em

Hyperlinks

Postposted Vicparker » June 2nd, 2017, 9:02 pm

Hi Vlad, I'm still having problem with Hyperlinks when spaces or tabs are used at the beginning of the line.
Please tab over a few times and enter a hyperlink to a file, press enter and you can see the problem.
In the Hyperlink Editor It seems when enter is pressed the Text to Display is cleared but the Address field is not.
I reported this two or three Versions back. I hope this can be fixed.
Thanks for the great program.
Victor
VER. 3.18
Windows Vista Home Premeium 64-bit SP2
Intel Core(TM)2 Quad CPU Q6600 @2.40GHz
6.0GB Ram, ATI Radeon HD 3800 Series
Display : 1920x1080 pixels, 32 bpp, 120 PPI
Attachments
image_177583769.png
image_177583769.png (50.75 KiB) Viewed 116 times
Vicparker
 
Messages: 82
Member since:: January 14th, 2011, 7:37 pm
City/Country: USA/AL

Re: Hyperlinks

Postposted vlad » June 6th, 2017, 8:25 pm

Thank you for reminder. We've just fiexed the issue, you are welcome to try out build 850 which should work correctly - https://www.vladonai.com/downloads/Install_AllMyNotes_3_18_Deluxe_b850.exe

Let me know if you'll observe something.
AllMyNotes Organizer usage idea: do notes in courtrooms, for lawyers
vlad
Site Admin
 
Messages: 903
Member since:: January 6th, 2011, 2:58 pm
City/Country: Earth -> Europe

Re: Hyperlinks

Postposted Vicparker » June 8th, 2017, 12:35 am

Thanks for the fix, seems to work fine now.
Vicparker
 
Messages: 82
Member since:: January 14th, 2011, 7:37 pm
City/Country: USA/AL


Return to Troubleshooting

cron