Hyperlinks

Technical support discussions and Bug Reports – You find em, we squash em
Vicparker
Posts: 103
Joined: January 14th, 2011, 7:37 pm
Location: USA/AL

Hyperlinks

Post by Vicparker »

Hi Vlad, I'm still having problem with Hyperlinks when spaces or tabs are used at the beginning of the line.
Please tab over a few times and enter a hyperlink to a file, press enter and you can see the problem.
In the Hyperlink Editor It seems when enter is pressed the Text to Display is cleared but the Address field is not.
I reported this two or three Versions back. I hope this can be fixed.
Thanks for the great program.
Victor
VER. 3.18
Windows Vista Home Premeium 64-bit SP2
Intel Core(TM)2 Quad CPU Q6600 @2.40GHz
6.0GB Ram, ATI Radeon HD 3800 Series
Display : 1920x1080 pixels, 32 bpp, 120 PPI
Attachments
image_177583769.png
image_177583769.png (50.75 KiB) Viewed 2643 times
vlad
Site Admin
Posts: 1112
Joined: January 6th, 2011, 2:58 pm
Location: Earth -> Europe
Contact:

Re: Hyperlinks

Post by vlad »

Thank you for reminder. We've just fiexed the issue, you are welcome to try out build 850 which should work correctly - https://www.vladonai.com/downloads/Inst ... e_b850.exe

Let me know if you'll observe something.
AllMyNotes Organizer usage tip: do notes in courtrooms, for lawyers
Vicparker
Posts: 103
Joined: January 14th, 2011, 7:37 pm
Location: USA/AL

Re: Hyperlinks

Post by Vicparker »

Thanks for the fix, seems to work fine now.
Post Reply